• Your shopping cart is empty!

  • Your shopping cart is empty!

Terms of use

1. Scope and acceptance of the Privacy Policy

1.1. This Privacy Policy is an integral part of the User Agreement (hereinafter referred to as the "Agreement").

1.2. Unless the terms are directly defined in the Privacy Policy, below they are used in the meaning specified in the Agreement.

1.3. The privacy policy describes which personal identification data that you can send over the Internet to the Site or otherwise provide to us (hereinafter - "Personal Data") is collected and used. In addition, this Privacy Policy sets out how the collected Personal Data can be corrected or deleted.

1.4. Any of your Personal Data is protected and processed by us in accordance with the Privacy Policy. You understand and agree that at the time of submitting their Personal Data, the Client accepts this Privacy Policy.

1.5. By using the Services, you consent to the collection and use of Personal Data as provided by applicable personal data protection laws and this Privacy Policy.

1.6. In the event of a discrepancy between the rules of this Privacy Policy and other rules of the Agreement, the latter shall prevail.

2. Registration on the Site

2.1. You can use the Site without registration, however, in this case, access to some functional components will be limited.

2.2. During registration, you provide your valid email address and password. Also, the registration procedure can take place using a profile on social networks.

2.3. When registering, we collect and process Personal Data provided that it was provided by the Client and / or in the form of cookies.

3. Use of Personal Data and its transfer to third parties

With this I (the User) authorize shop.elsa.com.ua and its authorized representatives, within the framework of the Law of Ukraine "On the Protection of Personal Data", to receive, collect, store and use my personal data in the personal data base "Shop.elsa Loyalty Cards .com.ua ”: last name, first name, patronymic, date of birth, gender, marital status, mailing address, mobile phone number, e-mail address, tax number. At any time my consent can be revoked by me by sending a written notice to the address: Kryvyi Rih st. Lermontov 42 Also, in order to implement the loyalty program, I authorize shop.elsa.com.ua to send me correspondence to the postal address, e-mail address and / or to the number provided by me, including information about the conducted shop.elsa.com.ua and her advertising partners, and send gifts or prizes.

4. Cookies

4.1. A cookie is a small piece of information that is sent to your browser and stored on your computer's hard drive.

4.2. We use cookies to track the use of our Site and the provision of the Services.

4.3. We may use cookies to collect information about visitors to the Site, for example: IP address, browser type, operating system, date and time of visit.

5. Plugins and social networks

5.1. The site uses plugins provided by social networks, including Facebook and Vkontakte (hereinafter - "Social Networks"). The plugins are identified by Social Network logos or corresponding captions.

5.2. When you visit the pages of the Site containing the respective plugin, your browser establishes a direct connection to the servers of the Social Networks. They directly transmit the content of the plug-in to your browser, which embeds the latter on the Site, allowing persons administering Social Networks to receive information about access to the corresponding page of the Site.

5.3. If you use the plugin of the Social Network, some of your Personal Data (for example, name, date of birth, gender, email address) may be transferred to us.

5.4. When visiting the Site during an active session on the Social Network, information about such a visit may be collected by persons administering the Social Networks.

5.5. If you interact with the plugins, for example, by clicking on the buttons "Like", "Like", the corresponding information is transmitted from your browser directly to the persons administering Social Networks, and they are also saved.

5.6. For complete information about the purposes and scope of data collection and processing by persons administering Social Networks, about your rights and privacy settings, visit the privacy policy pages of the relevant Social Network.

5.7. If you are a user of Social Networks and do not want the persons administering them to combine data about visits to the Site with other data about their users, you must log out of the Social Network profile before visiting our Site. In the future, you can block plugins of Social networks using special extensions in your browser.

6. Personal protection

6.1. We undertake to take all reasonable measures to ensure that no third parties gain illegal access to your Personal Data.

6.2. Access to Personal Data is available to employees who comply with strict confidentiality standards when processing your Personal Data and whose responsibilities are directly related to such processing.

6.3. To maintain the security and confidentiality of the Personal Data that we collect on the Site, we use standardized access restriction systems and password protection.

6.4. We strive to create unconditionally secure options for using the Site, but you should be aware that the Internet as a worldwide system of interconnected computer networks is a vulnerable environment, therefore the confidentiality of Personal data transmitted through the Site or by e-mail cannot be fully guaranteed by us, since individual stages Internet transmissions of Personal Data are outside our control.

7. Newsletter

7.1. By subscribing to our newsletter, you agree that we will send you emails on a regular basis, for example: offers from Sellers, news, etc.

7.2. You can at any time unsubscribe from our newsletter by visiting your profile on the Site, following the link in the letter.

7.3. We do not conduct spam mailings. Spam is the sending of unsolicited e-mail messages, usually of a commercial nature, in large numbers and repeatedly, to persons with whom the sender has not previously had contact, or to those who have refused to receive such messages.

8. Modification and deletion of Personal data

8.1. Unless otherwise provided by this Privacy Policy, the Client is responsible for the relevance, accuracy and completeness of his Personal Data.

8.2. You have the right to access, change your Personal Data, as well as delete it.

8.3. If you want to gain access to Personal Data, correct or delete it, please visit the "My Profile" page.